Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portland, Maine

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portland, Maine. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portland, Maine with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,3956,460
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,1733,836
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 8,6355,366
Ze DocaBrazil 5,8213,617
ZhengzhouChina 11,2927,017
ZhijiangChina 12,1097,525
ZagrebCroatia 6,4674,019
ZugspitzeGermany 6,0483,758
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,3124,544
ZahedanIran 10,4886,518
ZanjanIran 9,1595,691
ZacatecasMexico 3,7532,332
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,2966,398
ZinderNiger 8,1005,034
ZhobPakistan 10,7276,666
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,2568,859
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,2588,860
ZamoscPoland 6,6284,119
Zielona GoraPoland 6,0993,790
ZigalovoRussia 9,0605,630
ZiganskRussia 7,6824,774
ZyryankaRussia 7,3474,566
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,5013,418
ZurichSwitzerland 5,8893,659
ZanzibarTanzania 12,0517,489
ZonguldakTurkey 7,7764,832
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,5054,664
ZitomirUkraine 6,9784,336
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,3064,540
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,2304,493
Zion Park, UtahUsa 3,6402,262
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,8141,128
ZambeziZambia 11,3147,031


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -