Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portland, Maine

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portland, Maine. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portland, Maine with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,6375,367
YardmiliAzerbaijan 8,9575,566
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,7515,438
YaoundeCameroon 9,0575,628
YokoCameroon 8,9945,589
Yarmouth, NsCanada 340211
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5082,180
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,5371,577
YanjiChina 10,1956,335
YichangChina 11,7467,299
YinchuanChina 10,8776,759
YiningChina 9,8766,137
YariguiesColombia 4,0882,540
YamasaDominican Republic 2,7671,719
YasicaDominican Republic 2,6721,661
YazdIran 9,9066,156
YakushimaJapan 11,5107,153
YamagataJapan 10,3996,462
YamaguchiJapan 11,0866,889
YokkaichiJapan 10,8626,750
YokohamaJapan 10,7136,657
YonagoJapan 10,9026,774
YonagunijimaJapan 12,3197,655
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,4468,356
YeMyanmar 13,3568,300
YolaNigeria 8,7225,420
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,1096,903
YurimaguasPeru 5,5393,442
YekaterinburgRussia 7,9464,938
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,4305,860
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,4615,879
Yakima, WaUsa 3,8872,416
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,8473,012
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,1831,978
York, PaUsa 686426
Youngstown/ OhUsa 889552
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,0082,491


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -