Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portland, Maine

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portland, Maine. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portland, Maine with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,66710,357
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,30610,133
WilliamtownAustralia 16,18610,058
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,1609,421
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,89611,120
WoomeraAustralia 17,26410,728
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,42710,208
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,062660
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 811504
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,2382,633
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,5762,843
Wiarton, OnCanada 868540
Windsor, OnCanada 1,039646
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,1511,337
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,6631,655
WillemstadCuraçao 3,5002,175
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,1255,049
WajimaJapan 10,5956,584
WakamatsuJapan 10,4926,520
WakayamaJapan 10,9786,822
WakkanaiJapan 9,6205,978
WajirKenya 11,4947,142
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,3397,046
WindhoekNamibia 11,5177,157
WaihiNew Zealand 14,5299,028
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,5079,015
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,4768,995
WaimateNew Zealand 15,2409,470
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,5739,056
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,7319,154
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,7819,185
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,5349,032
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,6529,105
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,6119,079
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,6159,082
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,5749,057
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,5339,031
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,4969,008
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,7429,161
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,6059,076
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,7829,186
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,7229,148
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,8119,204
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,8099,202
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,0739,366
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,5139,019
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,6119,080
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,5899,066
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,1479,412
WintonNew Zealand 15,4959,629
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,6049,075
WarsawPoland 6,4093,983
WroclawPoland 6,2263,869
WonsanSouth Korea 10,6336,608
Wad MedaniSudan 9,9796,201
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,2375,740
WauSudan 10,0806,264
WaddingtonUk 5,0473,136
Waco, TxUsa 2,7031,680
Wake IslandUsa 10,9266,789
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,5181,565
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,1741,351
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,474916
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,7372,322
Walnut, IlUsa 1,6121,002
Warren, OhUsa 926575
Warren, PaUsa 731454
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,7971,117
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 774481
Washington, IaUsa 1,8011,119
Washington, InUsa 1,483921
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,0071,247
Watertown, NyUsa 458284
Watertown, SdUsa 2,1181,316
Watertown, WiUsa 1,510938
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,154717
Waverly, OhUsa 1,177731
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,7401,081
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,0821,294
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,7941,115
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,6721,660
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,3191,441
Wellsburg, WvUsa 973605
West Chester, PaUsa 621386
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,0821,294
West Point, GaUsa 1,7401,081
West Point, NyUsa 422263
White Hall, IlUsa 1,7181,068
Whitestown, InUsa 1,359845
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,6511,647
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,3711,473
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,7402,324
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 513319
Williamsburg, VaUsa 931578
Williamson, WvUsa 1,165724
Williamsport, PaUsa 604375
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,6051,619
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 621386
Wilmington, DeUsa 624388
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,232765
Windsor, IlUsa 1,6391,019
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,123698
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,9101,187
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,8652,402
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,8811,169
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,415879
Winslow, AzUsa 3,5682,217
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,328825
Woodstock, VaUsa 865538
Wooster, OhUsa 1,007626


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -