Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portland, Maine

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portland, Maine. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portland, Maine with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,0354,371
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,4235,234
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,2065,099
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,6195,356
ViennaAustria 6,3513,947
VitebskBelarus 6,7344,184
VassourasBrazil 7,8324,867
VicosaBrazil 7,6904,779
VitoriaBrazil 7,7434,811
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,1704,456
VarnaBulgaria 7,4094,604
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 758471
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 4,0152,495
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,2091,994
Vermilion, AbCanada 3,1241,941
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 4,0452,514
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 4,0752,532
ValdiviaChile 9,2845,769
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,2645,757
VallenarChile 8,0765,019
ValparaisoChile 8,5245,297
VanguardiaColombia 4,4022,736
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,3173,304
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,5823,469
VestervigDenmark 5,4533,389
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,7781,726
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,7221,692
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,6621,654
VilsandiEstonia 6,1153,800
VaasaFinland 5,8813,655
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,8232,376
VeravalIndia 11,7947,329
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,6817,880
ValentiaIreland 4,4482,764
VeniceItaly 6,2433,880
VeronaItaly 6,1503,822
VicenzaItaly 6,1863,844
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,4313,996
ViterboItaly 6,3993,976
VolterraItaly 6,2603,890
VientianeLaos 13,1278,157
VarenaLithuania 6,4914,034
VilniusLithuania 6,4994,039
VeracruzMexico 3,6332,258
VlissingenNetherlands 5,3753,340
VaernesNorway 5,3583,330
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,3183,305
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,8923,661
VillarricaParaguay 7,8464,876
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,0994,412
VanavaraRussia 8,4335,240
VasileviciRussia 6,9074,292
Velikie LukiRussia 6,6824,153
VerhojanskRussia 7,4884,653
ViljujskRussia 8,0234,986
VitimRussia 8,5485,312
Vize IslandRussia 6,1623,829
VladivostokRussia 10,1176,287
VolgogradRussia 7,9464,938
VologdaRussia 6,9204,300
VoronezRussia 7,4484,629
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,0783,777
VytegraRussia 6,6534,134
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,1768,188
ValenciaSpain 5,6543,514
ValladolidSpain 5,2223,245
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,9053,048
VisbySweden 5,9693,710
VanTurkey 8,7125,414
ValleyUk 4,7882,975
VinnitsaUkraine 7,0374,373
Vacaville, CaUsa 4,3052,675
Valdez, AkUsa 5,1673,211
Valentine, NeUsa 2,4361,514
Vancouver, WaUsa 4,0732,531
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,1501,336
Vevay, InUsa 1,347837
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,1871,359
Victoria, TxUsa 2,8771,788
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,6551,029


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -