Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portland, Maine

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portland, Maine. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portland, Maine with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,9496,804
UaupesBrazil 4,8503,014
UbatubaBrazil 7,8944,905
UberabaBrazil 7,4114,605
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,1091,932
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,0496,245
UpernavikGreenland 3,3242,066
UummannaqGreenland 3,1681,969
UdineItaly 6,2713,897
Ustica IslandItaly 6,7044,166
UenoJapan 10,8936,769
UnzendakeJapan 11,2687,002
UrakawaJapan 9,9186,163
UshibukaJapan 11,3327,042
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,5916,581
UwajimaJapan 11,1576,933
UkmergeLithuania 6,4434,004
UtenaLithuania 6,4734,022
UlaangomMongolia 9,4845,894
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,8306,108
UlgiiMongolia 9,5425,929
UliastaiMongolia 9,7746,074
UmnugoviMongolia 9,5635,943
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,9006,152
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,7446,676
UfaRussia 7,9534,942
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,4123,984
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,3965,839
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,7784,833
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,2225,730
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,9214,301
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,8524,880
Ust-MajaRussia 8,2305,114
Ust-OlojRussia 7,0544,384
Umm BeninSudan 10,1206,289
UmeňSweden 5,7783,591
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,4478,356
Udon ThaniThailand 13,1938,198
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,1328,160
UrfaTurkey 8,5425,308
UsakTurkey 7,8244,862
Uman’Ukraine 7,1634,451
UzgorodUkraine 6,6984,162
Uniontown, PaUsa 883549
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,082673
Urbana, IlUsa 1,517943
Urbana, OhUsa 1,178732


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -