Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portland, Maine

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portland, Maine. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portland, Maine with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,4396,487
TiranaAlbania 6,9994,349
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,1644,452
TebessaAlgeria 6,5374,062
TimimounAlgeria 6,3203,928
TindoufAlgeria 5,7513,574
TouggourtAlgeria 6,5304,058
TrelewArgentina 9,6706,009
TucumanArgentina 7,8554,881
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,50610,257
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,50510,257
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,1879,438
TibooburraAustralia 16,75210,410
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6329,714
TshaneBotswana 11,9917,451
TaguatingaBrazil 6,6874,155
TarauacaBrazil 5,7623,581
TauaBrazil 6,2853,905
TefeBrazil 5,2583,268
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,4424,624
TeresinaBrazil 6,0803,778
TiriosBrazil 4,8202,995
TorresBrazil 8,3825,209
TracuateuaBrazil 5,4913,412
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,4124,606
TriunfoBrazil 6,5804,089
TucuruiBrazil 5,6563,515
TuriacuBrazil 5,6223,494
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,1611,964
Terrace, BcCanada 4,2782,658
Teslin, YtCanada 4,4542,768
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,5021,555
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,3102,057
Thompson, MbCanada 2,3721,474
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,553965
Timmins, OnCanada 1,012629
Tofino, BcCanada 4,2012,611
Toronto, OntarioCanada 730454
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 749465
Trenton, OnCanada 581361
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,8161,129
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 806501
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,1685,697
TaiyuanChina 10,9746,819
TaoyuanChina 12,2867,635
TengchongChina 12,2847,633
TønderDenmark 5,5583,454
TylstrupDenmark 5,5303,436
TystofteDenmark 5,6903,536
TamayoDominican Republic 2,8101,746
TahrirEgypt 8,5105,288
TantaEgypt 8,5205,295
TallinEstonia 6,2013,854
TartuEstonia 6,3573,950
TampereFinland 6,0523,761
TurkuFinland 6,0283,746
ToulonFrance 5,9293,684
ToulouseFrance 5,5773,466
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,9286,169
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,9586,809
TchibanGabon 9,5325,923
TbilisiGeorgia 8,5405,307
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,6483,509
TamaleGhana 7,6364,745
ThessalonikiGreece 7,2684,516
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,4324,618
TimehriGuyana 4,2962,669
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,6642,277
TelaHonduras 3,5052,178
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,3458,293
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,3458,293
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,9959,939
TabrizIran 8,9145,540
TeheranIran 9,4055,845
Tel AvivIsrael 8,6945,403
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,8814,276
TarvisioItaly 6,2703,896
TermoliItaly 6,6294,119
TorinoItaly 5,9533,700
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,9393,690
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,7044,166
TrevicoItaly 6,7044,166
TrevisoItaly 6,2243,868
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,3283,932
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,9473,696
TabouIvory Coast 7,5164,670
TadotsuJapan 11,0136,843
TakadaJapan 10,5856,578
TakamatsuJapan 11,0006,836
TakayamaJapan 10,7146,658
TanegashimaJapan 11,4667,125
TatenoJapan 10,6336,608
TateyamaJapan 10,7536,682
TokushimaJapan 11,0136,843
TokyoJapan 10,6846,639
TomakomaiJapan 9,9116,159
TottoriJapan 10,8726,756
ToyamaJapan 10,6586,623
ToyookaJapan 10,8516,743
TsuJapan 10,8856,764
TsurugaJapan 10,8026,713
TsuyamaJapan 10,9236,787
TurgayKazakhstan 8,7155,416
TripoliLebanon 8,5635,321
TobrukLibya 7,9404,934
TripoliLibya 7,0924,407
TelsiaiLithuania 6,2673,894
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,7608,551
TolanaroMadagascar 14,0478,729
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,6778,499
ThyoloMalawi 12,4787,754
TawauMalaysia 14,6249,088
TessalitMali 6,9914,344
TimbuktuMali 6,9164,298
TombMali 6,9214,301
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,1123,798
TacubayaMexico 3,8042,364
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,4762,160
TarialanMongolia 9,6235,980
TosontsengelMongolia 9,6826,016
TsetserlegMongolia 9,8536,123
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,2136,346
TangierMorocco 5,4433,382
TarfayaMorocco 5,3423,320
TazaMorocco 5,6783,528
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,7357,914
TaungooMyanmar 12,9298,034
ThandweMyanmar 12,9338,037
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,3388,910
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,3059,510
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,5079,015
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,4209,582
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,7579,170
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,6539,106
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,5799,060
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,5169,020
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,5139,640
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,5479,039
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,5869,064
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,6319,092
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,4879,003
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,7209,147
TemukaNew Zealand 15,2059,449
TimaruNew Zealand 15,2119,452
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,0959,380
TahouaNiger 7,7174,796
TillaberyNiger 7,4634,638
TaejonNorth Korea 10,9396,798
TromsoNorway 5,4943,414
TrondheimNorway 5,3373,316
ThumraitOman 11,1566,932
TacnaPeru 6,8614,263
TarapotoPeru 5,6103,486
TrujilloPeru 5,8203,617
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,7188,525
TorunPoland 6,2223,866
TimisoaraRomania 6,8134,233
TambovRussia 7,4664,640
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,5095,909
TaraRussia 8,3605,195
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,6304,741
TermezRussia 10,0546,247
TernejRussia 9,8056,093
TobolskRussia 8,0665,012
TomskRussia 8,6405,369
Tot’MaRussia 6,9934,346
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,2744,520
TuapseRussia 8,0144,980
TuraRussia 7,9864,963
TurukhanskRussia 7,7034,787
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,9256,168
TortosaSpain 5,6553,514
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,5378,412
TokerSudan 9,9726,197
TartousSyria 8,5355,303
TaipeiTaiwan 12,2837,633
TaboraTanzania 11,4547,118
TakThailand 13,1998,202
TrangThailand 14,2368,846
TabligboTogo 8,0434,998
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,7096,655
TunisTunisia 6,6064,105
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,1135,663
TireeUk 4,5642,836
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,9333,066
TernopilUkraine 6,8464,254
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,6995,406
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,7371,080
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,3233,308
Talladega, AlUsa 1,8041,121
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,9171,191
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,0581,279
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,059658
Taunton, MaUsa 205127
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,1571,341
Temple, TxUsa 2,7481,707
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,3791,478
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,0151,252
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,092679
Toledo, IaUsa 1,8531,152
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,125699
Tooele, UtUsa 3,4442,140
Topeka, KsUsa 2,1641,345
Towanda, PaUsa 542337
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,9281,819
Tuckerton, NjUsa 561348
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,7402,324
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,3211,442
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,8931,176
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,7051,060
TashkentUzbekistan 9,7406,052
TumeremoVenezuela 4,1332,568


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -