Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portland, Maine

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portland, Maine. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portland, Maine with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,0436,241
ShkoderAlbania 6,9324,308
SkikdaAlgeria 6,3563,949
SaltaArgentina 7,6334,743
San AntonioArgentina 9,4035,843
San LuisArgentina 8,5625,321
San RafaelArgentina 8,7015,407
Santa RosaArgentina 8,9415,556
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,9654,949
SarmientoArgentina 9,9236,166
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,30410,131
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,29710,127
SalzburgAustria 6,1603,828
SakiAzerbaijan 8,7015,407
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,9385,554
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,8315,487
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,2632,028
SaveBenin 8,0094,977
Santa CruzBolivia 6,8704,269
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,7474,193
SalvadorBrazil 7,0794,399
Santa MariaBrazil 8,3305,176
SantaremBrazil 5,3553,327
SantosBrazil 7,9044,912
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,6534,755
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,8883,659
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,4674,019
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,2655,136
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,1625,072
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,7544,818
Sao LuisBrazil 5,7543,576
Sao MateusBrazil 7,5974,721
São PauloBrazil 7,8494,878
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,6064,727
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,8723,649
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,7454,192
SerrinhaBrazil 6,9194,299
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,5054,664
SobralBrazil 6,0583,764
SoureBrazil 5,3873,348
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,6164,111
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,7525,438
SurubimBrazil 6,7014,164
SadovoBulgaria 7,2884,529
SandanskiBulgaria 7,2184,485
SofiaBulgaria 7,1524,445
SiemreapCambodia 13,6488,481
Sable Island, NsCanada 827514
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,1151,935
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 397247
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,5112,803
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,8641,780
Sarnia, OnCanada 559347
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,8391,764
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,157719
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,265786
Scott, SkCanada 2,9841,854
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 793493
Shearwater, NsCanada 555345
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 227141
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,6422,884
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,8331,139
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,7831,108
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,3932,109
Smithers, BcCanada 4,1842,600
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,056656
Summerside, PeCanada 596371
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,8961,800
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,9051,805
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 855531
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,0483,137
SalCape Verde 5,3463,322
SantiagoChile 8,5795,331
SewellChile 8,6435,371
ShanghaiChina 11,6047,211
ShantouChina 12,5257,783
ShenyangChina 10,4216,476
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,6232,251
Simon BolivarColombia 3,6352,259
San JoseCosta Rica 3,9782,472
SibenikCroatia 6,5864,092
SplitCroatia 6,6364,123
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,8873,658
StudsgårdDenmark 5,5143,427
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,7081,683
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,8091,746
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,7371,701
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,7001,678
SamanaDominican Republic 2,7201,690
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,8011,740
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,7081,683
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,7931,736
San JuanDominican Republic 2,7641,718
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,8091,745
SanchezDominican Republic 2,7201,690
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,6911,672
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,6891,671
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,8041,743
San GabrielEcuador 4,8443,010
SalloumEgypt 8,0545,005
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,2475,124
SohagEgypt 8,8945,527
St. KatrineEgypt 8,8955,528
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,7842,351
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,6706,630
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,8813,654
StrasbourgFrance 5,7683,585
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,7812,971
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,5332,817
SukhumiGeorgia 8,2025,097
SchleswigGermany 5,6163,490
StuttgartGermany 5,8603,641
SamosGreece 7,7294,803
Skiros IslandGreece 7,4764,646
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,6954,782
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,8501,771
SiguiriGuinea 6,8254,241
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,6572,273
SzegedHungary 6,7094,169
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,4253,993
StykkisholmurIceland 3,7512,331
SagarIndia 11,8727,378
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,6786,635
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,5319,030
SemnanIran 9,5305,922
ShahroudIran 9,5385,927
ShirazIran 10,0196,226
ShannonIreland 4,5182,807
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,0223,742
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,7134,171
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,9984,349
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,1613,828
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,2513,885
Scuro MountainItaly 6,8934,284
SigonellaItaly 6,9124,295
SassandraIvory Coast 7,5734,706
SagaJapan 11,2106,966
SaigoJapan 10,8206,724
SakaiJapan 10,8926,769
SakataJapan 10,3466,429
SapporoJapan 9,8726,135
SaseboJapan 11,2346,981
SendaiJapan 10,3806,450
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,1996,959
ShimonosekiJapan 11,1226,911
ShinjoJapan 10,3486,430
ShionomisakiJapan 11,0436,862
ShirakawaJapan 10,5196,537
ShizuokaJapan 10,8016,712
SumotoJapan 10,9746,820
SuttsuJapan 9,9336,173
SuwaJapan 10,6996,649
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,6345,365
SavannakhetLaos 13,3028,266
SiauliaiLithuania 6,3273,932
SiluteLithuania 6,2583,889
SkopjeMacedonia 7,0834,401
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,5368,412
SalimaMalawi 12,2507,612
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,4418,974
SibuMalaysia 14,8989,257
SanMali 7,0244,365
SegouMali 6,9144,297
SikassoMali 7,1074,416
St. BrandonMauritius 14,4408,973
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,8512,393
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,0916,271
SainshandMongolia 10,1696,319
SafiMorocco 5,3773,342
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,4783,404
SittweMyanmar 12,7187,903
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,7489,165
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,2293,249
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,1863,223
SaiqOman 10,8966,771
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,2176,970
SurOman 11,0526,868
SialkotPakistan 10,8266,727
SibbiPakistan 10,8316,730
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,9344,930
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,5824,090
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,8628,614
SandomierzPoland 6,5404,064
SniezkaPoland 6,1753,837
SuwalkiPoland 6,4103,983
SzczecinPoland 5,9703,710
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,1363,191
Santa MariaPortugal 3,8512,393
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,8331,760
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,4498,978
Satu MareRomania 6,7874,218
SibiuRomania 6,9914,344
SulinaRomania 7,3854,589
SadrinskRussia 8,1185,045
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,4424,003
SalekhardRussia 7,2294,492
SaratovRussia 7,7914,842
SejmcanRussia 7,5754,707
SelagoncyRussia 7,7884,840
Simusir IslandRussia 9,1275,671
SkovorodinoRussia 9,0725,638
SmolenskRussia 6,8604,263
SociRussia 8,0945,030
SortovalaRussia 6,3563,950
SuntarRussia 8,2295,114
SurgutRussia 7,9044,911
SverdlovskRussia 7,9434,936
SyktyvkarRussia 7,1744,458
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,9271,819
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,9395,555
SeychellesSeychelles 13,1858,193
SingaporeSingapore 14,9779,307
SliacSlovakia 6,5044,042
SeoulSouth Korea 10,8176,722
SineijuSouth Korea 10,5876,579
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,2003,232
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,3443,321
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,2073,235
SevilleSpain 5,3513,325
SennarSudan 10,0566,249
ShambatSudan 9,8076,094
ShendiSudan 9,7936,086
StenseleSweden 5,5893,473
StockholmSweden 5,8743,650
StorlienSweden 5,4203,368
SundsvallSweden 5,7033,544
SantisSwitzerland 5,9473,696
SongeaTanzania 12,1017,520
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,2308,221
SongkhlaThailand 14,2898,880
Suphan BuriThailand 13,4798,376
Surat ThaniThailand 14,0508,731
SurinThailand 13,4778,375
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,6724,767
SokodeTogo 7,8324,867
SfaxTunisia 6,7734,209
SousseTunisia 6,7004,163
SamsunTurkey 8,0675,013
SiirtTurkey 8,6745,390
SivasTurkey 8,2295,113
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,8466,118
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,7732,966
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,5682,838
SarataUkraine 7,3194,548
SarnyUkraine 6,7894,219
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,6824,774
SumyUkraine 7,2664,515
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,5666,566
SaltoUruguay 8,4435,247
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,2592,647
Safford, AzUsa 3,6192,249
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 160100
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,0301,261
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,7601,094
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,2841,419
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,8941,177
Salem, InUsa 1,405873
Salem, OrUsa 4,1222,561
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,4082,118
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,9691,845
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,9411,828
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,2102,616
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,3722,717
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,8331,761
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,3942,730
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,8051,122
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,3672,714
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,3552,706
Santuck, ScUsa 1,389863
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,149714
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,595991
Scott City, KsUsa 2,6411,641
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,7061,682
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,405873
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,9922,481
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,9942,482
Sedan, KsUsa 2,2971,427
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,9352,445
Selma, AlUsa 1,9491,211
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 368229
Seymour, InUsa 1,405873
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,383860
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,8991,802
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,3941,488
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,1151,314
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,1181,316
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,324823
Southport, NcUsa 1,261784
Sparta, IlUsa 1,7351,078
Spencer, WvUsa 1,030640
Spickard, MoUsa 1,9651,221
Spokane, WaUsa 3,6402,262
Spooner, WiUsa 1,7161,066
Springfield, IlUsa 1,6561,029
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,0711,287
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,5804,089
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,8851,172
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,7591,093
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,465910
Stamford, CtUsa 422263
State College, PaUsa 697433
State University, MsUsa 2,0071,247
State University, NmUsa 3,4382,137
Staunton, VaUsa 956594
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,0101,871
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,8361,141
Stockton, CaUsa 4,2682,652
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,0151,252
Storrs, CtUsa 259161
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,2421,393
Summerville, ScUsa 1,460907
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,8632,401
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,9571,216
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,1231,319
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 472294
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,8106,096
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,9862,477
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,9852,477
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,4352,756
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,5373,441
SocotraYemen 11,5907,202
SenangaZambia 11,5187,157
SerenjeZambia 11,8617,370
SeshekeZambia 11,7017,271
SolweziZambia 11,4747,130


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -