Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portland, Maine

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portland, Maine. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portland, Maine with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,3685,200
ReconquistaArgentina 8,1715,077
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,5585,318
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,5946,583
RivadaviaArgentina 7,5794,710
RosarioArgentina 8,5695,325
RichmondAustralia 16,31610,139
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6749,740
RecifeBrazil 6,7654,204
RemansoBrazil 6,5754,086
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,9673,708
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,9044,912
Rio NegroBrazil 8,0344,992
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,1264,428
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,3272,068
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,9401,206
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,6801,665
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,6831,667
Resolute, NtCanada 3,6642,277
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,6322,257
Roberval, QcCanada 562349
RuoqiangChina 10,5706,568
Rafael NunezColombia 3,7262,315
RandersDenmark 5,5653,458
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,7661,719
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,6711,660
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,8275,485
RumipambaEcuador 5,0353,129
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,8745,515
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,9745,576
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,7325,426
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,6632,897
RostockGermany 5,7823,593
RhodesGreece 7,9024,910
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,0872,540
ReykhólarIceland 3,7862,353
ReykjavíkIceland 3,7632,338
RamsarIran 9,2635,756
RashtIran 9,1695,698
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,7002,921
RadicofaniItaly 6,3523,947
Resia PassItaly 6,0533,761
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,3453,943
RivoltoItaly 6,2643,892
Rolle PassItaly 6,1613,829
RomeItaly 6,4584,013
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,4494,007
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,3003,915
RumoiJapan 9,7726,072
RigaLatvia 6,3063,919
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,3473,944
RodriguesMauritius 14,9799,308
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,4335,862
RabatMorocco 5,4713,400
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,1578,176
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,3777,070
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,8989,258
RangioraNew Zealand 15,0689,364
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,0689,363
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,5939,068
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,5049,013
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,5319,030
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,3979,568
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,5899,066
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,3668,927
RivasNicaragua 3,8822,412
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,0626,874
RebolyRussia 6,2373,876
Rostov On DonRussia 7,8124,855
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,0756,260
RagaSudan 9,8376,113
RashadSudan 9,9926,209
RenkSudan 10,1356,298
RumbekSudan 10,2826,390
RanongThailand 13,9478,667
Roi EtThailand 13,3488,295
RizeTurkey 8,3385,181
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,7476,057
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,2864,528
RomnyUkraine 7,2064,478
RovnoUkraine 6,8064,229
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,5656,565
RochaUruguay 8,8395,493
Racine, WiUsa 1,417881
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,127700
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,6191,628
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,6211,629
Reading, PaUsa 592368
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,2452,638
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,0681,906
Redding, CaUsa 4,2342,631
Redlands, CaUsa 4,1262,564
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,0802,535
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,400870
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 904562
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 904562
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,077669
Rochester, MnUsa 1,7761,104
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 597371
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,0711,287
Rockford, IlUsa 1,535954
Rockville, InUsa 1,438894
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,0141,252
Rome, GaUsa 1,6601,031
Roseau, MnUsa 2,0491,273
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,1892,603
Roswell, NmUsa 3,1661,967
Royal Oak, MdUsa 702436
Rushville, IlUsa 1,7561,091


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -