Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portland, Maine

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portland, Maine. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portland, Maine with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,0816,265
QabalaAzerbaijan 8,7595,443
QubaAzerbaijan 8,7625,445
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,2593,890
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,6642,277
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 359223
Quesnel, BcCanada 3,9022,425
QuinteroChile 8,5295,300
QingdaoChina 11,0866,889
QiqiharChina 9,7976,088
QuitoEcuador 4,9393,069
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,4229,584
QuettaPakistan 10,7156,659
Quanah, TxUsa 2,7301,696
Quitman, GaUsa 1,8501,150
Quang TriVietnam 13,2968,262


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -