Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portland, Maine

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portland, Maine. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portland, Maine with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,9327,414
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,6288,469
ParanaArgentina 8,4475,249
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,2645,135
PehuajoArgentina 8,8835,520
PergaminoArgentina 8,6795,393
PigeArgentina 9,0705,636
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,4005,220
PosadasArgentina 8,0314,991
PresidenciaArgentina 7,8984,908
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,5035,284
Punta IndioArgentina 8,8855,521
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,60011,558
Port HedlandAustralia 17,29710,748
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,7742,345
ParakouBenin 7,9214,922
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,8104,232
ParacatuBrazil 7,1774,460
ParanaBrazil 6,6534,134
ParanaguaBrazil 8,0074,975
ParanaibaBrazil 7,3104,542
ParintinsBrazil 5,3223,307
ParnaibaBrazil 5,9273,683
Passo FundoBrazil 8,2015,096
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,3354,558
PaulistanaBrazil 6,4664,018
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,7314,182
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,2614,512
PeixeBrazil 6,5764,086
PetrolinaBrazil 6,6224,115
PicosBrazil 6,3423,941
PiraiBrazil 7,8484,877
PirenopolisBrazil 6,9644,327
PompeuBrazil 7,4524,631
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,5094,666
Porto De MozBrazil 5,3593,330
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,0154,981
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,8643,644
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,4195,232
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,4333,998
PosseBrazil 6,8674,267
PlevenBulgaria 7,1824,463
PlovdivBulgaria 7,2754,521
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,8588,611
Peace River, AbCanada 3,5662,216
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,9771,850
Penticton, BcCanada 3,7542,333
Petawawa, OnCanada 608378
Peterborough, OnCanada 648403
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,7191,068
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,1362,570
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 970603
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,2732,655
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,2231,382
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,7811,728
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9042,426
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,4002,734
Princeton, BcCanada 2,5371,576
ParronChile 8,6645,384
Puerto AysenChile 9,9056,155
Puerto MonttChile 9,4655,882
Punta ArenasChile 10,7486,679
PingbianChina 11,6717,253
PeralesColombia 4,3872,726
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,1772,596
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,9992,485
PragueCzech Republic 6,1173,801
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,8521,772
PimentelDominican Republic 2,7221,692
PoloDominican Republic 2,8451,768
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,6581,652
PichilingueEcuador 5,0593,144
PortoviejoEcuador 5,0713,151
PuyoEcuador 5,0793,156
Port-SaidEgypt 8,5695,325
ParisFrance 5,4023,357
PerpignanFrance 5,7303,561
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,96710,544
Port-GentilGabon 9,1855,708
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,3123,301
PotsdamGermany 5,9263,683
PatrasGreece 7,3374,559
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,6572,273
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,5741,600
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,1581,963
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,8161,750
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,4102,119
PecsHungary 6,6044,104
PambanIndia 13,3748,311
PuneIndia 12,1967,579
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,1769,431
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,1639,423
PadovaItaly 6,2173,863
Paganella MountainItaly 6,1183,802
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,7514,195
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,7314,183
PantelleriaItaly 6,7354,185
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,1443,818
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,3763,962
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,3923,972
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,5474,068
PiacenzaItaly 6,0983,789
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,2123,860
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,2993,915
Ponza IslandItaly 6,5534,072
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,7694,206
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,4724,022
PrizziItaly 6,7844,216
PakseLaos 13,4688,369
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,4919,005
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,5529,043
PlaisanceMauritius 14,5879,064
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,5747,814
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,8964,285
PatheinMyanmar 13,1278,157
PutaoMyanmar 12,0247,472
PyiMyanmar 12,9168,026
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,3338,907
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,5419,036
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,7009,134
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,6999,134
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,7769,182
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,4999,010
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,6119,080
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,5252,191
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,6185,355
PohangNorth Korea 10,9346,794
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,6806,637
PadidanPakistan 11,1056,901
PanjgurPakistan 10,8926,768
ParachinarPakistan 10,5076,529
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,0206,848
PeshawarPakistan 10,5576,560
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,7649,175
PilarParaguay 7,9384,933
PiscoPeru 6,4093,983
PiuraPeru 5,5293,436
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,2563,887
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,0078,704
PoznanPoland 6,1523,823
PrzemyslPoland 6,6564,136
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,0713,151
PortalegrePortugal 5,1373,192
Porto Portugal 4,9573,080
PavelecRussia 7,2904,530
PecoraRussia 7,0974,410
PermRussia 7,6844,775
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,2915,152
PetrozavodskRussia 6,5064,043
PjatigorskRussia 8,2405,121
PoronajskRussia 9,1895,710
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,8134,855
Providenja BayRussia 6,2783,902
PskovRussia 6,4774,025
PodorSenegal 5,9753,713
PopradSlovakia 6,5484,069
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,9668,057
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,6027,831
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,8903,660
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,5298,407
Port SudanSudan 9,8426,116
ParamariboSuriname 4,4572,770
PiteňSweden 5,7653,582
PalmyraSyria 8,7175,417
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,5186,536
PhetchabunThailand 13,2788,251
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,2268,219
PhraeThailand 13,0778,126
PhuketThailand 14,1738,807
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,1438,788
Prachin BuriThailand 13,5448,416
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,7658,554
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,7742,345
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,9063,049
PoltavaUkraine 7,3494,567
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,6165,354
PradoUruguay 8,8465,497
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,8825,519
Palestine, IlUsa 1,561970
Pana, IlUsa 1,6281,012
Paoli, InUsa 1,405873
Paris, IlUsa 1,517943
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,9611,219
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,1831,357
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,9731,847
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,5081,558
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,3321,449
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,1571,341
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,7862,352
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,0861,296
Peoria, IlUsa 1,6271,011
Perry, OkUsa 2,4191,503
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 585364
Philo, OhUsa 1,049652
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,7562,334
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,3901,485
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,1391,329
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,8811,169
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,0781,291
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 887552
Plainfield, NjUsa 422263
Plymouth, MaUsa 196122
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,9531,214
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,3862,104
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,8811,169
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,561970
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,9171,192
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,0312,505
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,5871,608
Port Jervis, NyUsa 485301
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,0312,505
Portage, WiUsa 1,496930
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,6811,044
Prescott, ArUsa 2,2281,385
Priest River, IdUsa 3,5832,227
Princess Anne, MdUsa 789490
Princeton, InUsa 1,6111,001
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 232144
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,9101,808
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,2402,635
PetaukeZambia 12,0227,471


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -