Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portland, Maine

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portland, Maine. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portland, Maine with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,8603,641
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,7044,166
OranArgentina 7,4534,631
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,51910,887
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,09910,625
OstendeBelgium 5,3393,318
ObidosBrazil 5,2783,280
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,3634,576
Ottawa (airport)Canada 463288
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 462287
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,3735,824
OdenseDenmark 5,6323,500
OtavaloEcuador 4,8923,040
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,0348,099
OuluFinland 5,9493,696
OroomiehIran 8,8795,518
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,3093,921
OdienneIvory Coast 7,1004,412
ObihiroJapan 9,8276,107
OfunatoJapan 10,2706,382
OitaJapan 11,1816,948
OkayamaJapan 10,9676,815
OkinoerabuJapan 11,8767,380
OmaezakiJapan 10,8466,740
OmuJapan 9,6656,006
OnahamaJapan 10,5156,534
OsakaJapan 10,9206,786
OshimaJapan 10,7946,707
OtaruJapan 9,8696,133
OwaseJapan 10,9656,814
OuarzazateMorocco 5,6443,508
OujoaMorocco 5,8063,608
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,1698,805
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,7129,142
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,3179,518
OphirNew Zealand 15,3629,546
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,4558,983
OtautauNew Zealand 15,5199,643
OcotalNicaragua 3,6762,284
OrlandNorway 5,2883,286
OsloNorway 5,4673,397
OhotskRussia 8,1565,068
OkhotskRussia 8,1565,068
OlekminskRussia 8,4045,222
OlenekRussia 7,5434,687
OmskRussia 8,5215,295
OnegaRussia 6,5304,058
OrenburgRussia 8,1875,088
OymyakonRussia 7,7644,825
OviedoSpain 5,0603,144
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,5373,441
Orkney IslandsUk 4,7502,952
OdessaUkraine 7,3564,571
OvrucUkraine 6,9104,294
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,457906
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,2551,401
Oakland, MdUsa 890553
Oakley, IdUsa 3,5262,191
Oconto, WiUsa 1,401871
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 402250
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,5001,554
Olathe, KsUsa 2,1161,315
Olivia, MnUsa 1,9661,222
Olympia, WaUsa 4,0512,517
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,1061,309
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,1131,313
Oolitic, InUsa 1,483921
Orlando, FlUsa 1,9561,215
Orono, MeUsa 183114
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,459907
Oswego, NyUsa 500310
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,561970
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,1161,315
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,561970
Owosso, MiUsa 1,122697
Ozark, ArUsa 2,2421,393


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -