Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portland, Maine

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portland, Maine. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portland, Maine with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,3196,412
NeuquenArgentina 9,1875,709
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,8475,498
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,6679,114
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8929,876
Nowra RanAustralia 16,40910,196
NuriootpaAustralia 17,30410,753
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,1681,347
NatitingouBenin 7,7494,815
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,8614,885
NgaoundereCameroon 8,9535,564
NkoundjaCameroon 8,8565,503
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,558968
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,0692,529
Natashquan, QcCanada 972604
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,063660
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1622,587
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,9481,832
North Bay, OnCanada 776482
N’DjamenaChad 8,7095,412
NanchangChina 11,9567,430
NanjingChina 11,5527,179
NanningChina 12,6437,857
NicosiaCyprus 8,3435,185
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,7523,575
NaguaDominican Republic 2,7001,678
NeybaDominican Republic 2,8021,741
NegeleEthiopia 11,1666,939
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,1338,161
NandiFiji 13,1338,161
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,9713,711
NancyFrance 5,6683,522
NantesFrance 5,2023,233
NiceFrance 5,9913,723
NeustrelitzGermany 5,8803,654
NurembergGermany 5,9483,696
NurnbergGermany 5,9453,694
NaxosGreece 7,6684,765
NanortalikGreenland 2,4851,544
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,5461,582
NordGreenland 4,6482,888
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,5631,593
NzerekoreGuinea 7,1814,462
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,1667,560
New DelhiIndia 11,3287,039
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,6484,131
NaganoJapan 10,6326,607
NagasakiJapan 11,2787,008
NagoJapan 11,9847,447
NagoyaJapan 10,8266,728
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,0337,477
NaraJapan 10,9096,779
NazeJapan 11,7547,304
NemuroJapan 9,7066,031
NiigataJapan 10,4756,509
NikkoJapan 10,5836,576
NobeokaJapan 11,2496,991
NairobiKenya 11,4737,129
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,6335,986
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,9736,198
NidaLithuania 6,2363,875
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,3178,275
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,8678,617
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,0677,499
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,1637,558
NaraMali 6,6924,158
NioroMali 6,5224,053
NemaMauritania 6,5864,093
NouakchottMauritania 5,7863,596
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,3388,910
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,5589,046
NelsonNew Zealand 14,9309,277
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,7409,159
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,7159,144
NandaimeNicaragua 3,8552,395
N’GuigmiNiger 8,3975,218
NiameyNiger 7,5744,707
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,4813,406
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,6973,540
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,1023,170
NawabshahPakistan 11,1746,944
NokkundiPakistan 10,6476,616
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,2094,479
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,4478,356
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,7684,205
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,4125,849
NikolaevRussia 7,3844,588
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,8525,500
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,8134,855
NizneangarskRussia 8,9585,566
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,0135,600
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,4454,627
NovgorodRussia 6,5774,087
NovosibirskRussia 8,7545,440
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,6798,501
No. 6Sudan 9,4095,847
NyalaSudan 9,4985,902
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,2068,207
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,3488,294
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,1298,780
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,0158,088
NarathiwatThailand 14,3918,943
NigdeTurkey 8,2195,108
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,2315,736
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,4884,653
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,158719
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,158719
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,607999
Natchez, MsUsa 2,2821,418
Neosho, MoUsa 2,1311,324
New Bedford, MaUsa 192119
New Brunswick, NjUsa 490305
New Castlen, PaUsa 848527
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,7751,103
New London, WiUsa 1,472915
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,3071,434
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,3251,445
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,8941,177
New YorkUsa 422263
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 439273
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 436271
Newark, NjUsa 456284
Newberry, MiUsa 1,262784
Newberry, ScUsa 1,472915
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,3681,471
Newnan, GaUsa 1,7401,081
Newport, TnUsa 1,375854
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,9453,694
Norfolk, VaUsa 901560
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,2101,373
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,2692,653
North Loup, NeUsa 2,3351,451
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,4971,552
Norton, KsUsa 2,4791,541
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,043648
NdolaZambia 11,7177,281


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -