Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portland, Maine

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portland, Maine. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portland, Maine with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,6443,507
LuandaAngola 10,1726,321
LuenaAngola 10,9276,790
La PlataArgentina 8,8325,488
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,3274,553
La RiojaArgentina 8,1295,051
LaboulayeArgentina 8,6785,393
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,4496,493
Las LomitasArgentina 7,6654,763
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,96210,540
LavertonAustralia 17,01510,573
LearmonthAustralia 17,60010,937
LongreachAustralia 16,14410,032
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,14410,032
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,5329,652
Low HeadAustralia 16,97810,551
LinzAustria 6,2133,861
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,8232,997
LerwickUk 4,8222,997
La PazBolivia 6,6944,160
LavrasBrazil 7,6634,762
LencoisBrazil 6,9054,291
LinharesBrazil 7,6594,760
LondrinaBrazil 7,7064,788
LomBulgaria 7,0664,391
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,7941,736
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,217756
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,6952,296
Langara, BcCanada 4,5682,838
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,6121,002
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,2632,028
London, OnCanada 878546
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,8211,753
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,6001,616
Lytton, BcCanada 3,8812,412
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,1513,201
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,1815,084
LanzhouChina 11,1286,915
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,6477,237
Las GaviotasColombia 4,3482,702
LimonCosta Rica 3,9412,449
LarnacaCyprus 8,3865,211
LimassolCyprus 8,3625,196
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5247,161
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8796,761
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,4683,398
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,8101,746
La VegaDominican Republic 2,7191,690
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,8051,743
LuperonDominican Republic 2,6441,643
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,9333,066
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,3773,341
LuxorEgypt 9,0355,614
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,7882,354
Laucala BayFiji 13,0828,129
LappeenrantaFinland 6,2813,903
Le MansFrance 5,2953,290
LilleFrance 5,3793,342
LyonFrance 5,7243,557
LambarnGabon 9,3045,782
LastourvilleGabon 9,5125,911
LibrevilleGabon 9,1495,685
LeipzigGermany 5,9343,688
LindenbergGermany 5,9993,728
LamiaGreece 7,3414,562
LarissaGreece 7,2904,530
LemnosGreece 7,4524,631
LimnosGreece 7,4604,636
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,1571,962
LabeGuinea 6,5894,094
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,2675,137
La CeibaHonduras 3,4772,160
La MesaHonduras 3,5522,207
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,7726,694
LudhianaIndia 11,0466,864
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,8674,267
LatinaItaly 6,5114,046
LatronicoItaly 6,8184,237
LecceItaly 6,9574,323
LodwarKenya 11,0386,859
Luang PrabangLaos 12,9098,022
LiepajaLatvia 6,1743,836
LaukuvaLithuania 6,2873,907
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,6253,495
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,0484,379
LabuanMalaysia 14,5439,037
LuqaMalta 6,9814,338
Le LamentinMartinique 3,3502,082
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,2142,618
LashioMyanmar 12,5127,775
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,1509,414
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,3699,550
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,9799,308
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,2559,480
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,7419,160
LincolnNew Zealand 15,0919,378
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,7969,195
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,7969,195
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,7969,195
LagosNigeria 8,1905,089
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,2623,270
LillehammerNorway 5,4143,364
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,9146,782
La VictoriaParaguay 7,4404,623
LimaPeru 6,2283,870
LegaspiPhilippines 13,5408,414
LisbonPortugal 5,0323,127
LeninbadRussia 9,8676,131
LevsiRussia 7,8504,878
LungiSierra Leone 6,7324,183
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,3563,950
LanzaroteSpain 5,2303,250
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,3643,333
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,9693,709
LuganoSwitzerland 5,9873,720
LatakiaSyria 8,4765,267
LampangThailand 13,0518,110
LoeiThailand 13,1738,186
Lop BuriThailand 13,4518,359
LomeTogo 8,0565,006
LeemingUk 4,9473,074
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,8232,997
London, EnglandUk 5,1203,182
London-GatwickUk 5,1373,192
LynehamUk 5,0093,112
L’VovUkraine 6,7264,180
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,2284,492
LozovajaUkraine 7,4974,659
LubnyUkraine 7,2364,496
LuckUkraine 6,7624,202
LuganskUkraine 7,6814,773
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,6771,042
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,7211,070
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,4261,507
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,5171,564
Lake City, FlUsa 1,8871,173
Lake Placid, NyUsa 301187
Laketown, UtUsa 3,2902,044
Lamar, MoUsa 2,0811,293
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,8131,748
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,6501,025
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,0861,917
Langdon, NdUsa 2,1941,363
Laramie, WyUsa 2,8901,796
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,1611,964
Larned, KsUsa 2,4801,541
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,8021,741
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,8702,405
Laurel, MdUsa 760473
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,1161,315
Lawrence, MaUsa 9157
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,0711,287
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,0021,244
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,0361,265
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,8811,169
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,511939
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,309813
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,7221,070
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,072666
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,6302,256
Lewiston, MeUsa 4729
Lexington, MoUsa 2,0361,265
Lexington, VaUsa 1,007626
Libby, MtUsa 3,4812,163
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,1881,360
Lincoln, VaUsa 823512
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,1881,359
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,1241,320
Llano, TxUsa 2,8791,789
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,6861,669
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,2292,628
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,2232,624
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,2422,636
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,2582,024
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,073667
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,428887
Louisville, MsUsa 2,0071,247
Loup City, NeUsa 2,3531,462
Lowville, NyUsa 416259
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,9311,821
Luling, TxUsa 2,8701,783
Lusk, WyUsa 2,7491,708
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,027638
LivingstoneZambia 11,8487,362
LundaziZambia 12,0307,475
LusakaZambia 11,8827,384
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,8737,378


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -