Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portland, Maine

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portland, Maine. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portland, Maine with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,4026,464
KandaharAfghanistan 10,5466,553
KhostAfghanistan 10,5526,557
KunduzAfghanistan 10,1826,327
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,8127,340
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,24911,340
KlagenfurtAustria 6,3103,921
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,7015,407
KandiBenin 7,8124,854
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,7932,357
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,125699
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,127700
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,7302,318
Kenora, OnCanada 1,9461,209
Kingston, OnCanada 507315
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,7592,957
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,7342,320
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,6121,002
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 371231
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,1856,329
KashiChina 10,1736,322
KunmingChina 12,3467,672
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0036,216
KhargaEgypt 8,8955,528
KosseirEgypt 9,1095,660
KajaaniFinland 6,0803,778
KuopioFinland 6,1543,824
KuusamoFinland 6,0523,761
KarlsruheGermany 5,7973,602
KasselGermany 5,7543,576
KonstanzGermany 5,9153,676
KumasiGhana 7,7874,839
KalamataGreece 7,4384,622
KerkiraGreece 7,1204,425
Kythira IslandGreece 7,5624,699
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,8461,769
Kap TobinGreenland 3,9762,471
KankanGuinea 6,8964,285
KindiaGuinea 6,6444,129
KissidougouGuinea 6,9104,294
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,1205,046
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,6667,871
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,6677,872
KeszthelyHungary 6,4944,036
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,9382,447
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,3407,668
KotaIndia 11,6227,222
KozhikodeIndia 13,0138,086
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,0589,979
KermanIran 10,2046,341
KermanshahIran 9,2805,767
Khoram AbadIran 9,4255,857
KilkennyIreland 4,6262,875
KingstonJamaica 2,9231,817
KagoshimaJapan 11,3887,076
KanazawaJapan 10,6876,641
KaruizawaJapan 10,6546,620
KatsuuraJapan 10,7216,662
KawaguchikoJapan 10,7356,671
KitamiesashiJapan 9,6425,991
KobeJapan 10,9276,790
KochiJapan 11,0946,894
KofuJapan 10,7256,664
KumagayaJapan 10,6486,617
KumamotoJapan 11,2496,990
KumejimaJapan 12,0407,482
KureJapan 11,0506,867
KushiroJapan 9,7826,079
KutchanJapan 9,9066,156
KyotoJapan 10,8796,760
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,4015,842
KitaleKenya 11,1546,931
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,7676,070
KufraLibya 8,4545,253
KaunasLithuania 6,4153,986
KlaipedaLithuania 6,2183,864
KybartaiLithuania 6,3723,959
KarongaMalawi 11,9097,401
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,4268,964
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,4658,989
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,7529,167
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,5289,028
KuantanMalaysia 14,7019,135
KuchingMalaysia 14,9969,319
KayesMali 6,4173,988
KeniebaMali 6,5544,073
KidalMali 7,1464,441
KitaMali 6,6764,149
KoutiaMali 7,0454,378
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,7747,316
KisinevMoldova 7,2094,480
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,8296,108
KhatgalMongolia 9,5135,911
KhovdMongolia 9,6696,009
KhujirtMongolia 9,9246,167
KhutagMongolia 9,6485,995
KenitraMorocco 5,4693,399
KalewaMyanmar 12,4187,716
KathaMyanmar 12,3527,676
KawthaungMyanmar 13,9488,668
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,8127,961
KengtungMyanmar 12,7207,904
KhamtiMyanmar 12,1407,544
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,8867,386
KathmanduNepal 11,7037,272
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,3908,942
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,9449,287
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,5279,027
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,7709,178
KarioiNew Zealand 14,6639,112
KawerauNew Zealand 14,5019,011
KopuaNew Zealand 14,6379,096
KanoNigeria 8,1935,091
KangnungNorth Korea 10,7596,686
KarasjokNorway 5,7423,568
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,1053,173
KristiansandNorway 5,3833,345
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,2153,241
KhasabOman 10,5306,543
KarachiPakistan 11,2466,989
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,2446,987
KhanpurPakistan 11,0486,865
KhuzdarPakistan 10,9376,796
KororPalau 13,8198,588
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,5214,052
KlodzkoPoland 6,2453,881
KoszalinPoland 6,0193,740
KrakowPoland 6,4614,015
KalakanRussia 9,0125,600
KaliningradRussia 6,2433,879
KamenskoeRussia 7,1904,468
KandalaksaRussia 6,1083,796
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,3933,972
KazanRussia 7,5944,719
KemRussia 6,3263,931
KerchRussia 7,7624,823
KhabarovskRussia 9,4705,885
KirenskRussia 8,7375,429
KirovRussia 7,3754,583
KljuciRussia 7,9154,918
KolpasevRussia 8,4115,227
KorfRussia 7,3764,584
KostromaRussia 7,0724,395
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,5574,075
KotlasRussia 7,0554,384
KrasnodarRussia 7,9464,938
KrasnojarskRussia 8,3595,195
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,8574,883
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,8235,483
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,8453,632
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,8524,879
KurganRussia 8,2345,116
KurskRussia 7,2804,524
KyraRussia 9,6485,995
KigaliRwanda 10,9986,834
KoldaSenegal 6,2603,890
KabalaSierra Leone 6,7834,215
KosiceSlovakia 6,6324,121
KimberleySouth Africa 12,5547,801
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,4386,486
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,6118,458
KadugliSudan 9,9576,187
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,5295,922
KassalaSudan 10,1136,284
KhartoumSudan 9,8146,098
KostiSudan 10,0146,223
KalmarSweden 5,9123,674
KaresuandoSweden 5,6743,526
KarlstadSweden 5,6243,495
KristianstadSweden 5,8163,614
KamishliSyria 8,6995,406
KanchanaburiThailand 13,5208,401
Khlong YaiThailand 13,8138,584
Khon KaenThailand 13,2948,261
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,6348,472
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,4518,359
KairouanTunisia 6,6694,144
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,3905,214
KarsTurkey 8,5265,298
KastamonuTurkey 7,9064,913
KayseriTurkey 8,2125,103
KonyaTurkey 8,0825,022
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,2125,725
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,0186,225
KinlossUk 4,7392,945
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,4094,604
KievUkraine 7,0714,394
KirillovkaUkraine 7,6134,731
KirovogradUkraine 7,2944,532
KlepininoUkraine 7,6154,732
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,3964,596
Kovel’Ukraine 6,6824,152
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,3864,590
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,250777
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,3882,105
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,0851,296
Keene, NhUsa 15496
Kenton, OhUsa 1,161722
Kenton, OkUsa 2,8471,769
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,3651,470
Kimball, NeUsa 2,7661,719
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,7983,603
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,4981,553
Kinston, NcUsa 1,166725
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,1242,563
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,454904
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,6143,488
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,7193,554
KabompoZambia 11,4067,088
KabweZambia 11,8117,339
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,8107,339
KafirondaZambia 11,6457,236
KaomaZambia 11,5437,173
KasamaZambia 11,7087,276
KasempaZambia 11,5337,167
KawambwaZambia 11,5127,154
KaroiZimbabwe 12,0787,506


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -