Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portland, Maine

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portland, Maine. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portland, Maine with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,3476,430
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,4676,504
JuninArgentina 8,7485,436
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,7134,793
JacobinaBrazil 6,8054,229
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,2963,912
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,6754,148
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,2524,507
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,7774,833
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,1831,978
JiuquanChina 10,6726,632
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,9762,471
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,7281,695
JimaniDominican Republic 2,8191,752
JoensuuFinland 6,2533,886
JokioinenFinland 6,0723,773
JyvskylFinland 6,0923,785
JakobshavnGreenland 3,0471,894
JulianehbGreenland 2,4891,546
JagdalpurIndia 12,4917,762
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,8409,843
JerusalemIsrael 8,7265,422
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,7932,357
JosNigeria 8,3875,212
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,4622,773
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,4752,781
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,9806,823
JhelumPakistan 10,7506,680
JiwaniPakistan 10,9486,803
JuliacaPeru 6,5744,085
JakutskRussia 8,1295,052
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,1925,091
JenisejskRussia 8,5485,312
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,6275,983
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,4315,861
JamestownSaint Helena 9,3115,786
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,8116,097
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,4466,491
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,6347,851
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,3753,340
JubaSudan 10,5846,577
JokkmokkSweden 5,6443,507
JönköpingSweden 5,7383,566
Jonkoping ASweden 5,7343,563
JendoubaTunisia 6,5224,053
JerbaTunisia 6,8344,247
JerseyUk 5,0783,156
JaltaUkraine 7,6994,784
Jackson, MsUsa 2,1331,325
Jackson, TnUsa 1,8131,127
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,7751,103
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,6761,042
Johnstown, PaUsa 801498
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,5812,847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -