Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portland, Maine

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portland, Maine. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portland, Maine with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,1334,433
In SalahAlgeria 6,6284,119
InnsbruckAustria 6,0803,778
IbiriteBrazil 7,5704,704
IguatuBrazil 6,3753,962
IlheusBrazil 7,2344,495
ImperatrizBrazil 5,9293,685
IndaialBrazil 8,1355,055
IpameriBrazil 7,1874,466
IraiBrazil 8,0675,013
IreceBrazil 6,7554,198
ItaberabaBrazil 6,9454,316
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,3363,316
ItaitubaBrazil 5,5183,429
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,3894,592
ItaperunaBrazil 7,7734,830
ItapevaBrazil 7,8294,865
ItirucuBrazil 7,0494,381
ItuacuBrazil 7,0374,373
IvinhemaBrazil 7,5244,675
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2392,634
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,7321,076
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,4872,788
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,2381,391
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,1552,582
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,1384,436
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,8285,486
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,1346,919
ImbertDominican Republic 2,6581,652
IzobambaEcuador 4,9623,084
IsmailiaEgypt 8,6225,358
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,7822,350
IoanninaGreece 7,1764,460
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,0481,894
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,9792,473
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,8667,373
IranshahrIran 10,6906,643
IstranaItaly 6,2173,863
IidaJapan 10,7636,688
IizukaJapan 11,1596,934
IrakoJapan 10,8796,760
IriomotejimaJapan 12,3097,649
IrozakiJapan 10,8266,727
IshigakijimaJapan 12,3127,651
IshinomakiJapan 10,3496,431
IwamizawaJapan 9,8436,116
IzuharaJapan 11,1336,918
IrbidJordan 8,7155,415
IfraneMorocco 5,6283,497
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,5049,634
IlorinNigeria 8,1455,061
InchonNorth Korea 10,8346,732
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,1463,198
IslamabadPakistan 10,6576,622
IquitosPeru 5,2833,283
IloiloPhilippines 13,8328,595
IasiRomania 7,1184,423
IcaRussia 8,1685,075
IlirnejRussia 6,7494,194
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,0285,610
IrkutskRussia 9,3375,802
Ivdel’Russia 7,5894,716
IbizaSpain 5,8273,621
IspartaTurkey 7,9684,951
IstanbulTurkey 7,6394,747
IzmirTurkey 7,6944,781
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,8064,229
IzmailUkraine 7,3154,545
Imperial, NeUsa 2,6051,619
Independence, KsUsa 2,2881,422
Indian Lake, NyUsa 298185
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,392865
Indianola, IaUsa 1,9621,219
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,8531,152
Inverness, FlUsa 1,9321,201
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,8611,156
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,416880
Ithaca, NyUsa 520323
IsokaZambia 11,8217,346


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -