Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portland, Maine

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portland, Maine. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portland, Maine with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,1126,284
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,6244,116
HuamboAngola 10,6756,633
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,72510,393
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,97710,550
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,99210,559
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,9449,908
Horta, FaialAzores 3,5022,176
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,7102,927
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 550342
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 558347
Hamilton, OnCanada 778484
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,298807
Harrow, OnCanada 1,041647
Hay River, NtCanada 3,5342,196
Hope, BcCanada 3,8912,418
HaikouChina 12,9378,039
HailarChina 9,6395,990
HamiChina 10,2676,380
HetanChina 10,5446,552
HavanaCuba 2,5511,585
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,7711,722
HigueyDominican Republic 2,7901,733
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,7741,724
HelwanEgypt 8,6155,354
HurguadaEgypt 8,9915,587
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,5002,796
HelsinkiFinland 6,1603,828
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,1693,834
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,9196,164
HamburgGermany 5,6823,531
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,6813,530
HannoverGermany 5,7153,551
HelgolandGermany 5,5303,437
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,0293,747
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,7804,834
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,7751,724
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,0985,032
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,2045,098
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,0852,539
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,5147,776
HaifaIsrael 8,6375,367
HaboroJapan 9,7276,044
HachijojimaJapan 10,9486,803
HachinoheJapan 10,1276,293
HagiJapan 11,0606,873
HakodateJapan 10,0186,225
HamadaJapan 10,9916,830
HamamatsuJapan 10,8466,740
HikoneJapan 10,8366,734
HimejiJapan 10,9296,791
HiradoJapan 11,2176,970
HirooJapan 9,8876,144
HiroshimaJapan 11,0346,857
HitaJapan 11,1896,953
HitoyoshiJapan 11,3117,029
HunLibya 7,5424,687
HomboriMali 7,1284,429
HomalinMyanmar 12,2497,611
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,1888,195
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,0129,329
HighbankNew Zealand 15,1439,410
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,1629,422
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,4799,619
HororataNew Zealand 15,1249,398
HyderabadPakistan 11,2616,998
HuanucoPeru 5,9813,716
HelPoland 6,1513,822
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,4675,883
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,8144,855
HatangaRussia 7,1454,440
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,9974,348
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,3175,790
HailSaudi Arabia 9,5105,910
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,4904,033
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,8648,615
HaejuSouth Korea 10,7906,705
HyesanSouth Korea 10,3796,450
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,7828,564
HalaibSudan 9,5905,959
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,0656,255
HudeibaSudan 9,7626,066
HaparandaSweden 5,8543,638
HarnosandSweden 5,7223,556
HamaSyria 8,5725,327
HassakahSyria 8,7155,416
Hua HinThailand 13,6858,504
HakkariTurkey 8,8105,475
Hull, EnglandUk 5,0443,134
HersonUkraine 7,4484,628
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,9304,306
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,8351,762
Hanover, NhUsa 14187
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,6881,049
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 662411
Hart, MiUsa 1,257781
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 272169
Hartington, NeUsa 2,1801,355
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,7071,061
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,6281,633
Hays, KsUsa 2,4371,515
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,3632,711
Hebron, NeUsa 2,3181,441
Helena, MtUsa 3,2482,019
Hemlock, NyUsa 626389
Henderson, NcUsa 1,073667
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,389863
Hermit, CoUsa 3,1231,941
Hernando, MsUsa 1,9511,212
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,8851,171
Highmore, SdUsa 2,2751,414
Hightstown, NjUsa 561349
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,6391,019
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,210752
Holly, CoUsa 2,7211,691
Homer, AkUsa 5,4863,409
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,473915
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,6371,017
Horton, KsUsa 2,1321,325
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,6281,633
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,028639
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,150715
Houma, LaUsa 2,3881,484
Houston, TexasUsa 2,6811,666
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,181734
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,7311,076
Huron, SdUsa 2,2221,381
HanoiVietnam 12,8127,962
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,9518,669
HarareZimbabwe 12,2797,630


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -