Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portland, Maine

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portland, Maine. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portland, Maine with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,4956,522
GhazniAfghanistan 10,4676,504
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,3963,974
General PicoArgentina 8,8485,498
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,6065,348
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,0214,985
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,58710,307
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,30511,375
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,34410,778
GrazAustria 6,3643,955
GancaAzerbaijan 8,7015,407
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,7815,457
GomelBelarus 6,9584,324
GrodnoBelarus 6,5024,041
GaranhunsBrazil 6,7644,203
GoianiaBrazil 7,0424,376
GoiasBrazil 6,9354,309
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,5284,678
GrajauBrazil 5,9993,728
GuairaBrazil 7,7084,790
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,1833,842
GuaratingaBrazil 7,4094,604
GarouaCameroon 8,7885,461
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 1,342834
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,2231,382
Gladman Point, NtCanada 4,0622,524
Golden, BcCanada 3,5442,202
Goose, NfCanada 1,297806
Gore Bay, OnCanada 998620
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,6532,270
Greenwood, NsCanada 454282
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 777483
GanzhouChina 12,2667,622
GuangzhouChina 12,5707,811
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,6721,660
GuayaquilEcuador 5,1823,220
GonderEthiopia 10,4256,479
GourdonFrance 5,5223,432
GrenobleFrance 5,8083,609
GeisenheimGermany 5,7213,555
GorlitzGermany 6,1043,793
GibraltarGibraltar 5,4633,394
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,7552,333
GeorgetownGuyana 4,2662,651
GoaIndia 12,4977,766
GuwahatiIndia 12,0427,483
GelaItaly 6,8834,277
GenoaItaly 6,0633,768
GhediItaly 6,1083,795
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,8404,250
GrazzaniseItaly 6,6234,115
GrossetoItaly 6,3113,922
GrottaglieItaly 6,8884,280
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,2833,904
GuidoniaItaly 6,4724,022
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,4904,654
GifuJapan 10,8086,716
GaoMali 7,1914,468
GuamMariana Islands 12,7327,912
GuadalajaraMexico 3,9772,471
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,8082,367
GuaymasMexico 4,0052,489
GaluutMongolia 9,9256,167
GemertNetherlands 5,5043,421
GisborneNew Zealand 14,4338,969
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,4318,968
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,5489,040
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,8789,245
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,1369,405
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,6059,076
GayaNiger 7,7974,845
GardermoenNorway 5,4763,403
GeiloNorway 5,3153,303
GdanskPoland 6,1513,822
GalatiRomania 7,2574,510
Gor’KijRussia 7,3224,550
GorznyjRussia 8,4535,253
GridinoRussia 6,2733,898
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,6397,232
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,3507,053
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,7653,582
GijonSpain 5,0693,150
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,6666,007
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,1536,309
GoteborgSweden 5,6233,494
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,6143,488
GothenburgSweden 5,6233,494
GunnarnSweden 5,6153,489
GenevaSwitzerland 5,7803,592
GabesTunisia 6,7834,215
GafsaTunisia 6,6524,134
GiresunTurkey 8,2215,109
GoztepeTurkey 7,6484,752
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,3775,827
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,4225,855
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,7282,938
GajvoronUkraine 7,1694,455
GeniceskUkraine 7,6134,731
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,9381,204
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,5623,456
Galva, IlUsa 1,6391,018
Galveston, TxUsa 2,6921,673
Geneva, NeUsa 2,2841,419
Genoa, NeUsa 2,2841,419
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,8261,756
Glenville, WvUsa 1,022635
Gloversville, NyUsa 332207
Golconda, NvUsa 3,7982,360
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,129702
Goodland, KsUsa 2,6391,640
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,4451,519
Grafton, NdUsa 2,1121,312
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,4421,518
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,3111,436
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 3,1981,988
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,232766
Grants Pass, OrUsa 4,2272,627
Gravette, ArUsa 2,1971,365
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 3,1861,980
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,422884
Greenfield, InUsa 1,359845
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,9381,204
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,173729
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,518943
Greenville, MsUsa 2,1491,335
Greenville, OhUsa 1,281796
Greenville, PaUsa 848527
Greenville, TxUsa 2,5191,565
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,410876
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,465911
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,7461,085
Groton, CtUsa 326202
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,0943,165
GuanareVenezuela 3,8522,393
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,0502,517
GuiriaVenezuela 3,7572,335


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -