Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portland, Maine

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portland, Maine. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portland, Maine with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,2046,341
FarahAfghanistan 10,2846,391
FormosaArgentina 7,8644,887
ForrestAustralia 17,85711,097
FrancistownBotswana 12,2287,599
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,4994,038
FloraniaBrazil 6,4764,024
FlorestaBrazil 6,6344,122
FlorianoBrazil 6,2433,879
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,2265,112
FormosaBrazil 6,9844,340
FortalezaBrazil 6,1533,823
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,8604,884
FrancaBrazil 7,5114,667
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,5731,599
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,2302,007
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,1901,982
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8862,415
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,2582,025
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8392,385
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,3102,057
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,7692,342
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,5042,177
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 385239
Fredericton, NbCanada 388241
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,2381,391
FayaChad 8,5985,343
FamagustaCyprus 8,3895,213
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,5103,424
FarafraEgypt 8,5885,337
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,6425,991
FichtelbergGermany 6,0183,740
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,7603,579
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,1444,440
FrederikshbGreenland 2,4451,520
FaranahGuinea 6,8094,231
FalconaraItaly 6,4203,989
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,2603,890
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,7004,163
FonniItaly 6,3363,937
FrontoneItaly 6,3823,966
FrosinoneItaly 6,5334,059
FukauraJapan 10,1646,316
FukueJapan 11,3057,025
FukuiJapan 10,7556,683
FukuokaJapan 11,1746,944
FukushimaJapan 10,4466,491
FukuyamaJapan 11,0086,841
FushikiJapan 10,6536,620
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,7806,078
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,8148,584
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,0478,729
FunchalMadeira 4,7442,948
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,3462,079
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,6183,491
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,2683,274
FaroPortugal 5,2123,239
FerganaRussia 9,9286,169
FreetownSierra Leone 6,7324,183
FalunSweden 5,6943,538
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,2093,237
FeodosijaUkraine 7,7304,803
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,1483,199
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,2471,397
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,8011,119
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,8941,177
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,0931,301
Farmington, MeUsa 15295
Farmington, MnUsa 1,8051,122
Farmington, MoUsa 1,7661,097
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,2841,419
Fayette, IaUsa 1,7511,088
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,1841,357
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,216756
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,8361,141
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,7451,085
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,5092,181
Findlay, OhUsa 1,132703
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,6322,257
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,088676
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,454903
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,8671,781
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,9111,187
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,7761,725
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,1461,334
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,1611,343
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,2511,399
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,257781
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,6051,619
Framingham, MaUsa 176109
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,383860
Franklin, LaUsa 2,4421,518
Franklin, PaUsa 848527
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 843524
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 4,2012,611
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,1881,359


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -