Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portland, Maine

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portland, Maine. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portland, Maine with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,4394,001
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,5564,074
EsquelArgentina 9,6285,983
EzeizaArgentina 8,8065,472
East SaleAustralia 16,83510,462
Esperance (po)Australia 18,49811,495
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,49711,494
EssendonAustralia 16,99810,563
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,8734,893
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,4465,248
EspinosaBrazil 7,0924,407
Earlton, OnCanada 839521
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,3072,055
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,3002,051
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,3032,053
Edson, AbCanada 3,4982,174
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,2922,667
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,7971,738
Estevan, SkCanada 2,5561,588
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,3762,719
Eureka, NtCanada 4,0902,541
ErlianChina 10,3056,404
El CaranoColombia 4,2632,649
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,9093,672
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,7741,724
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,7711,722
El ArishEgypt 8,6945,403
El TorEgypt 8,9045,533
ErfurtGermany 5,8653,645
EssenGermany 5,5933,475
EsfahanIran 9,7056,031
EilatIsrael 8,8895,524
EsashiJapan 10,0326,234
EldoretKenya 11,2156,969
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,7336,048
EssaouiraMorocco 5,3793,343
EeldeNetherlands 5,4953,415
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,5629,049
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,0959,380
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,8062,365
EnuguNigeria 8,5375,305
EncarnacionParaguay 8,0254,987
EvoraPortugal 5,1363,192
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,6425,992
EkimcanRussia 9,0325,613
Elat’MaRussia 7,3244,551
ElistaRussia 8,1225,047
ErbogacenRussia 8,3485,188
EssejRussia 7,5334,681
Ed DueimSudan 9,9236,166
El FasherSudan 9,4135,849
El GeneinaSudan 9,1965,715
El ObeidSudan 9,8286,107
El ShowakSudan 10,1536,309
En NahudSudan 9,7256,043
EdirneTurkey 7,4274,615
ErzincanTurkey 8,3845,210
ErzurumTurkey 8,4635,259
EskisehirTurkey 7,8204,859
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,3935,837
EntebbeUganda 11,0276,852
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,7862,974
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,8152,992
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,056656
Eastman, GaUsa 1,7051,059
Eastport, MeUsa 299186
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,6931,674
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,3201,442
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,4032,115
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 956594
Elko, NvUsa 3,7102,306
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,3571,465
Elmira, NyUsa 561349
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,6972,297
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 243151
Erie, PaUsa 822511
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,1971,365
Eugene, OrUsa 4,1652,588
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,1421,331
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 4,3672,714
Eureka, SdUsa 2,3421,455
Evanstone, WyUsa 3,3122,058
Evansville, InUsa 1,572977


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -