Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portland, Maine

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portland, Maine. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portland, Maine with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,3814,587
DjelfaAlgeria 6,2123,860
DavisAntarctica 16,69710,376
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,23810,091
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9939,938
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,29710,127
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,41510,200
DhakaBangladesh 12,2837,633
D’UccleBelgium 5,4503,387
DiamantinaBrazil 7,4024,600
DiamantinoBrazil 6,6074,106
DouradosBrazil 7,4954,657
DoualaCameroon 8,9015,531
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,210752
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,3681,471
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,7352,321
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,3152,681
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,165724
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,7801,728
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 605376
Dryden, OnCanada 1,8341,139
DuianChina 11,0486,866
DubrovnikCroatia 6,8014,226
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,9296,791
DajabonDominican Republic 2,6771,664
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,8131,748
DabaaEgypt 8,3235,172
DakhlaEgypt 8,7785,455
DijonFrance 5,6593,517
DresdenGermany 6,0323,749
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,3622,710
DebrecenHungary 6,7274,180
DalatangiIceland 4,1742,594
DaltonganjIndia 12,0467,485
DarbhangaIndia 11,8817,383
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,9657,435
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,9657,435
DumkaIndia 12,1237,534
DwarkaIndia 11,5877,200
DezfulIran 9,5345,924
DublinIreland 4,6732,904
DecimomannuItaly 6,3613,953
DobbiacoItaly 6,1673,832
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,5474,690
Deir-AllaJordan 8,7255,422
DagorettiKenya 11,4747,130
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,5044,042
DedzaMalawi 12,2677,623
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,3016,401
DashbalbarMongolia 9,6425,991
DaweiMyanmar 13,4898,382
De BiltNetherlands 5,4493,386
De KooyNetherlands 5,3913,350
Den HelderNetherlands 5,3873,348
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,6569,107
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,1099,389
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,6009,073
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,3489,538
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,3279,524
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,3393,318
DalbandinPakistan 10,7256,665
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,7456,677
DirPakistan 10,4486,493
DroshPakistan 10,4096,468
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,2848,255
DohaQatar 10,3346,422
DorohoiRomania 6,9904,344
Dikson IslandRussia 6,7984,224
DudinkaRussia 7,2974,535
DzardzanRussia 7,4624,637
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,1596,313
DakarSenegal 5,9203,679
DaruSierra Leone 6,9634,327
DurbanSouth Africa 13,1058,143
DamazinSudan 10,2556,372
DongolaSudan 9,3795,828
DamascusSyria 8,6915,401
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,6915,400
Deir EzzorSyria 8,7735,452
DusanbeTajikistan 9,9876,206
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,1007,519
DjerbaTunisia 6,8544,259
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,5705,326
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,7142,929
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,7672,962
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,4444,626
DonetskUkraine 7,6384,746
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,5626,564
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,552964
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 963598
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,5941,612
Danville, IlUsa 1,517943
Darlington, ScUsa 1,313816
Davenport, WaUsa 3,6852,290
David City, NeUsa 2,2061,371
Dayton, OhUsa 1,218757
Dayton, WaUsa 3,7032,301
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,9691,223
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,9882,478
Decatur, IlUsa 1,597992
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,1361,949
Delaware, OhUsa 1,125699
Delphine, InUsa 1,400870
Denton, MdUsa 702436
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,8791,789
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,9181,192
Deseret, UtUsa 3,5622,213
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,0211,256
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,070665
Dickson, TnUsa 1,6781,043
Dillon, MtUsa 3,3592,087
Dixon, IlUsa 1,6121,002
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,5691,596
Dover, DeUsa 702436
Dover, TnUsa 1,7281,074
Dublin, TxUsa 2,7371,701
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,6591,031
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,7421,083
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,6881,049
Durham, NhUsa 9157
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,3933,351


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -