Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portland, Maine

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portland, Maine. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portland, Maine with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,3236,415
ChlefAlgeria 5,9743,713
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,3713,959
CeresArgentina 8,2215,109
ChamicalArgentina 8,2415,121
ChepesArgentina 8,3465,187
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,9486,182
ConcordiaArgentina 8,4285,237
CórdobaArgentina 8,3595,194
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,3695,200
CorrientesArgentina 7,9934,967
CairnsAustralia 15,5099,637
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,53510,275
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,89811,122
CedunaAustralia 17,56310,914
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,21710,077
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,18910,060
Cobar MoAustralia 16,58810,308
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,4299,588
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,9369,903
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,68410,989
ChittagongBangladesh 12,4537,739
CharnocksBarbados 3,5552,209
CotonouBenin 8,1325,053
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,7674,826
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,9524,941
CabroboBrazil 6,5894,094
CaceresBrazil 6,7624,202
CaetiteBrazil 7,0064,354
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,6324,121
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,3064,540
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,7484,815
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,8014,848
Campos SalesBrazil 6,3873,969
CanavieirasBrazil 7,3274,553
CaparaoBrazil 7,7034,787
CapinopolisBrazil 7,2474,503
CaratingaBrazil 7,6184,734
CaravelasBrazil 7,5244,675
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,9664,329
CarolinaBrazil 6,1183,802
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,8874,901
CataguasesBrazil 7,7624,823
CatalaoBrazil 7,2444,501
CatanduvaBrazil 7,5264,677
CaxiasBrazil 6,0343,750
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,3285,175
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,5044,042
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,7604,822
ChapecoBrazil 8,0745,017
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,3673,956
CipoBrazil 6,8854,278
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,1493,821
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,4904,654
CordeiroBrazil 7,8414,873
CorrentinaBrazil 6,8614,263
CorumbaBrazil 7,0974,410
CoximBrazil 7,0904,406
CrateusBrazil 6,1893,846
CuiabaBrazil 6,7404,188
CuritibaBrazil 7,9754,956
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,3402,076
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,4532,146
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,1452,576
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,6141,624
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,7681,720
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,9391,205
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,1822,599
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,3442,699
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,4902,790
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,479919
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,6162,247
Chapais, QcCanada 764475
Charlo, NbCanada 572355
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 634394
Charlottetown, PeCanada 637396
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,1472,577
Chatham, NbCanada 532330
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,5461,582
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,300808
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,191740
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,3321,449
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,0192,498
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,9861,855
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,0991,925
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,012629
Comox, BcCanada 4,1242,563
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,4392,137
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,4281,509
Coronation, AbCanada 3,1611,964
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,4792,162
ChicoChile 10,0346,235
ChillanChile 8,9245,545
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9485,560
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,9004,909
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,9276,169
Curico-General FreireChile 8,7425,433
ChangchunChina 10,1606,314
ChangduChina 11,6017,209
ChangshaChina 12,0147,465
ChengduChina 11,7287,288
ChongqingChina 11,8757,379
Camilo DazaColombia 3,9772,472
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,4203,990
CamagueyCuba 2,5721,598
CasablancaCuba 2,5301,572
ChebCzech Republic 6,0013,729
CopenhagenDenmark 5,7403,567
CabreraDominican Republic 2,6711,660
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,7521,710
CotuiDominican Republic 2,7301,696
CanarEcuador 5,2093,237
CairoEgypt 8,6015,345
CaenFrance 5,1983,230
ChateaurouxFrance 5,4473,385
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,6622,897
CocobeachGabon 9,1215,668
CologneGermany 5,6123,487
ChiosGreece 7,6304,742
CorfuGreece 7,1204,425
ConakryGuinea 6,6244,116
CatacamasHonduras 3,5242,190
CholutecaHonduras 3,7362,322
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,0418,104
CherrapunjiIndia 12,1387,542
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,1387,542
ChahbaharIran 10,8636,750
ClaremorrisIreland 4,4902,790
ClonesIreland 4,5932,854
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,5142,805
CorkIreland 4,5672,838
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,5682,839
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,3743,961
CameriItaly 5,9923,723
CampobassoItaly 6,6324,121
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,3803,965
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,4153,986
Cape FrascaItaly 6,3003,915
Cape MeleItaly 6,0423,754
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,7714,208
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,9184,299
CerviaItaly 6,3113,922
CiampinoItaly 6,4734,022
Cimone MountainItaly 6,2043,855
Cisa PassItaly 6,1353,813
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,4073,981
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,1713,835
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,9744,333
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,9634,327
ChibaJapan 10,6816,637
ChichibuJapan 10,6746,633
ChichijimaJapan 11,4797,133
ChoshiJapan 10,6416,613
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,5955,341
ChilekaMalawi 12,4247,720
ChitedzeMalawi 12,1917,576
ChitipaMalawi 11,8417,358
ChihuahuaMexico 3,5812,225
ComitanMexico 3,6762,284
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,9268,033
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,8046,092
ChoirMongolia 9,9956,211
CasablancaMorocco 5,4273,372
ChindeMozambique 12,7557,926
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,3818,315
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,6109,079
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,6489,103
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,3079,512
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,0749,367
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,0749,367
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,0789,369
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,9609,297
CondegaNicaragua 3,7012,300
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,9028,639
ChejuNorth Korea 11,2667,001
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,7666,690
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,9436,800
ChhorPakistan 11,3147,031
ChitralPakistan 10,3836,452
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,8584,883
ConcepcionParaguay 7,5754,707
CajamarcaPeru 5,7063,546
ChachapoyasPeru 5,5953,477
ChiclayoPeru 5,6893,535
ChimbotePeru 5,9283,683
CuzcoPeru 6,3613,953
CzestochowaPoland 6,3753,962
CoimbraPortugal 5,0173,117
CalafatRomania 7,0354,372
CeahlauRomania 7,0254,365
ClujRomania 6,8954,284
ConstantaRomania 7,3824,587
CraiovaRomania 7,0744,396
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,5154,049
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,1904,468
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,7734,209
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,2383,876
Cape UelenRussia 6,0423,755
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,5005,903
CaraRussia 8,8065,472
Cerdyn’Russia 7,4834,650
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,6294,119
ChitaRussia 9,3725,824
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,3645,819
CokurdahRussia 6,9454,316
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,7525,439
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,4527,738
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,3616,439
CaceresSpain 5,2103,238
CadizSpain 5,3673,335
Ciudad RealSpain 5,4203,368
CordobaSpain 5,4093,361
ColomboSri Lanka 13,6448,479
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,3588,301
ChanthaburiThailand 13,7128,521
Chiang MaiThailand 12,9898,071
Chiang RaiThailand 12,8717,998
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,6158,461
ChumphonThailand 13,9018,638
CanakkaleTurkey 7,5234,675
CorumTurkey 8,0404,996
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,7176,038
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,9746,198
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,9193,057
CernovcyUkraine 6,9354,309
ChernigovUkraine 7,0374,373
CarrascoUruguay 8,8475,497
ColoniaUruguay 8,7775,454
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,9321,822
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,7551,091
Cambridge, MdUsa 702436
Camden, ScUsa 1,415879
Canton, NyUsa 402250
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,1501,336
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,034643
Caribou, MeUsa 401249
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,6971,054
Casper, WyUsa 2,9041,805
Centralia, WaUsa 4,0572,521
Chambersburg, PaUsa 735457
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,127700
Charles City, IaUsa 1,8311,138
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,463909
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,464910
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,113692
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,306812
Charlottesville, VaUsa 918570
Chaska, MnUsa 1,8541,152
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,595991
Chazy, NyUsa 261162
Chelsea, VtUsa 175109
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,291802
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,6791,665
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,8261,756
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,437893
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,443897
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,2322,630
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,004624
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,8141,749
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,300808
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,284798
Circleville, OhUsa 1,141709
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,0431,269
Clark, SdUsa 2,1971,365
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,0801,292
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,592989
Clayton, NmUsa 2,8861,793
Cleveland, OhioUsa 978607
Clinton, IaUsa 1,6121,002
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,3013,916
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,210752
College Park, MdUsa 758471
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,9051,805
Columbia, MoUsa 1,9021,182
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,426886
Columbus, GaUsa 1,385861
Columbus, InUsa 1,405873
Columbus, KsUsa 2,2091,373
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,116694
Conception, MoUsa 2,0771,291
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,3071,434
Conway, ArUsa 2,0901,299
Conway, ScUsa 1,309813
Cooperstown, NyUsa 386240
Corning, ArUsa 1,9531,214
Cornwall, VtUsa 219136
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,0001,864
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,6141,625
Cortland, NyUsa 494307
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,1532,581
Covington, LaUsa 2,2281,384
Covington, TnUsa 1,8771,167
Crete, NeUsa 2,2041,369
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,9211,815
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,1835,706
CimbajUzbekistan 9,1835,706
CaracasVenezuela 3,7012,300
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,0022,487
CoroVenezuela 3,5852,228
ChipataZambia 12,0747,503
ChomaZambia 11,8757,379
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,5627,806


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -