Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portland, Maine

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portland, Maine. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portland, Maine with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,3156,410
BustAfghanistan 10,4696,506
BatnaAlgeria 6,3813,965
BecharAlgeria 5,9783,715
BejaiaAlgeria 6,2283,870
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,0703,772
BiskraAlgeria 6,3953,974
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,9014,288
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,8417,358
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,9557,429
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,9627,433
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,8367,355
ByrdAntarctica 14,0908,756
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,1975,715
BarilocheArgentina 9,4305,860
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,7815,457
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,48710,245
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,7489,786
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,92410,517
BrestBelarus 6,5704,083
BrusselsBelgium 5,4503,387
Belize CityBelize 3,3592,087
BeninBenin 8,1325,053
BohiconBenin 8,0444,998
BermudaBermuda 1,347837
BageBrazil 8,4995,282
BambuiBrazil 7,5004,661
BarbacenaBrazil 7,7094,790
BarbalhaBrazil 6,4704,021
BarcelosBrazil 5,0173,118
BarraBrazil 6,6784,150
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,0163,738
BarreirasBrazil 6,7154,173
BelémBrazil 5,4673,397
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,5654,701
BelterraBrazil 5,3713,337
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,4353,999
Bom JesusBrazil 8,2935,153
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,8934,283
BrasiliaBrazil 6,9904,344
BrevesBrazil 5,4153,365
BurgasBulgaria 7,4284,616
BurundiBurundi 11,0376,858
BatouriCameroon 9,2375,740
Bagotville, QcCanada 523325
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,8912,418
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,8061,744
Banff, AbCanada 3,4472,142
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 767477
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,450901
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,2642,028
Bissett, MbCanada 2,0681,285
Blue River, BcCanada 3,6952,296
Bonavista, NfCanada 600373
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,4282,752
Brandon, MbCanada 2,3441,457
Broadview, SkCanada 2,5341,575
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,6841,668
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,3082,677
Burgeo, NfCanada 1,7271,073
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,1112,555
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,5612,213
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,5765,951
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,4675,883
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,9606,189
BeijingChina 10,6986,648
BarranquillaColombia 3,6692,280
Benito SalasColombia 4,5502,828
BogotáColombia 4,3472,702
BrnoCzech Republic 6,3213,928
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2276,355
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1186,287
BaniDominican Republic 2,8221,754
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,8311,759
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,7701,721
BahariyaEgypt 8,5585,318
Beni SuefEgypt 8,6585,380
BiarritzFrance 5,3743,339
BordeauxFrance 5,3703,337
BrestFrance 4,9553,079
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,5956,584
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,5946,583
BitamGabon 9,1885,710
BanjulGambia 6,0903,785
BerlinGermany 5,9373,689
BrockenGermany 5,8043,607
BokeGuinea 6,4243,992
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,2913,910
BudapestHungary 6,5634,078
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,5784,088
BangaloreIndia 12,9288,033
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,4997,767
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,5057,770
BikanerIndia 11,2276,977
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,2489,476
BabolsarIran 9,3885,834
Bandar AbbasIran 10,4466,491
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,1465,684
Bandar LengehIran 10,4186,474
BirjandIran 10,0856,267
BushehrIran 9,9636,191
BaghdadIraq 9,1975,715
BasraIraq 9,6415,991
BelmulletIreland 4,4132,742
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,5762,844
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,8054,228
BergamoItaly 6,0553,762
BolognaItaly 6,2263,869
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,1223,804
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,8424,252
BrindisiItaly 6,9174,298
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,5904,716
BouakeIvory Coast 7,4344,620
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,3865,832
BeirutLebanon 8,5915,339
BenghaziLibya 7,6594,759
BirzaiLithuania 6,3903,971
BitolaMacedonia 7,1244,427
BlantyreMalawi 12,4247,720
BvumbweMalawi 12,4497,736
BintuluMalaysia 14,7959,194
BamakoMali 6,8244,240
Bko-SMali 6,8374,248
BougounMali 6,9584,324
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,6303,499
BaitagMongolia 9,8736,135
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,5355,925
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,7166,038
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,9646,192
BayandelgerMongolia 10,0736,259
BayankhongorMongolia 9,9926,209
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,8456,118
BulganMongolia 9,7186,039
BhamawMyanmar 12,3567,678
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,3979,568
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,0369,343
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,3619,545
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,8909,253
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,7209,147
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,7482,329
BilmaNiger 8,0545,005
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,7994,846
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,3563,328
BergenNorway 5,1663,210
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,1683,211
BjornoyaNorway 5,3513,325
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,3933,352
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,3553,328
BadinPakistan 11,3587,058
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,0306,854
BalakotPakistan 10,5906,581
BarkhanPakistan 10,8836,763
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,9592,460
BascoPhilippines 12,7787,940
BialystokPoland 6,4824,028
BejaPortugal 5,1673,211
BragancaPortugal 5,0673,149
BistritaRomania 6,9294,306
BucharestRomania 7,2014,475
BajkitRussia 8,2435,123
BarabinskRussia 8,6165,354
BarnaulRussia 8,9355,553
BerezovoRussia 7,4294,616
BiserRussia 7,7304,803
BlagovescenskRussia 9,4295,859
BogdarinRussia 9,1025,656
BogucanyRussia 8,6135,352
BomnakRussia 8,9285,548
BorRussia 8,1815,084
BorzjaRussia 9,5365,926
BratskRussia 8,8785,517
BelgradeSerbia 6,8234,240
BoSierra Leone 6,8954,285
BontheSierra Leone 6,8724,270
BratislavaSlovakia 6,4053,980
BerberaSomalia 11,1596,934
BusanSouth Korea 11,0426,861
BadajozSpain 5,2023,233
BarcelonaSpain 5,7473,571
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,2733,277
BabanusaSudan 9,7836,079
BaselSwitzerland 5,8143,613
BernSwitzerland 5,8403,629
BangkokThailand 13,5688,431
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,5488,419
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,1578,176
BizerteTunisia 6,5484,069
BalikesirTurkey 7,6594,760
BursaTurkey 7,6944,781
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,7926,085
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,5852,849
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,6442,886
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,6442,886
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,9943,103
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,0453,135
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,1563,204
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,2152,619
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,9031,804
Baltimore, MdUsa 726451
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,3463,322
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,3463,322
Batesville, MsUsa 2,0071,247
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,3491,460
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,4611,529
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,118695
Bedford, MaUsa 192119
Beeville, TxUsa 2,9711,846
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,7731,102
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,3232,686
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,9633,706
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14187
Bettles, AkUsa 5,2583,267
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,0653,148
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,218757
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,0001,864
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 488303
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,8101,125
Bishop, CaUsa 4,0642,526
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,3951,488
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,112691
Blackville, ScUsa 1,487924
Blaine, WaUsa 3,9882,478
Blakely, GaUsa 1,9081,186
Block Island, RiUsa 392243
Boerne, TxUsa 2,9421,828
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,6472,266
Booneville, MsUsa 1,8581,155
Boonton, NjUsa 454282
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 15496
Bowler, WiUsa 1,490926
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,518943
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,7971,117
Brenham, TxUsa 2,7431,705
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 360224
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,0361,265
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,300808
Brockport W, NyUsa 617384
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,547962
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,4451,519
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,1511,337
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,1401,951
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,9571,216
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,8602,399
Buckhannon, WvUsa 976606
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,088676
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 684425
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,3821,480
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,168726
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,7381,080
Burlington, VtUsa 244152
Burns, OregonUsa 3,8652,402
BajsunUzbekistan 9,9606,189
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,7682,342
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,7362,321
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,2307,600
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,2407,606


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -