Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portland, Maine

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portland, Maine. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portland, Maine with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,3723,960
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,0903,785
AlgiersAlgeria 6,0913,785
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,4273,994
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,7815,456
AzulArgentina 9,0035,594
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,36910,793
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,82611,699
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,89410,498
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,96210,540
AmberleyAustralia 15,7979,817
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,7825,457
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,0305,612
AimoresBrazil 7,6284,740
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,0034,352
AltamiraBrazil 5,5163,427
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,8143,613
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,8744,893
ApodiBrazil 6,3793,964
AracajuBrazil 6,9384,312
AracuaiBrazil 7,3184,548
AragarcasBrazil 6,8734,271
AraxaBrazil 7,4234,613
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,6894,157
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,9602,461
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,9132,431
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5492,827
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,221759
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,3292,690
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,586986
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,7291,074
AbecheChad 9,0425,619
AntofagastaChile 7,4614,637
AricaChile 6,8944,284
AltaiChina 9,6365,988
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,8182,994
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,7462,949
AraucaColombia 4,0682,528
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,6671,657
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,7201,690
AzuaDominican Republic 2,7971,738
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,4175,230
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,6935,402
AswanEgypt 9,1765,702
AsyutEgypt 8,8085,473
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,8272,378
AsmaraEritrea 10,3136,409
AssabEritrea 10,7726,694
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,8146,720
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,1993,852
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,1055,658
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,25010,719
AccraGhana 7,9874,963
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,4414,624
AthensGreece 7,4904,654
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,5104,667
AasiaatGreenland 2,9631,841
AmmassalikGreenland 3,1511,958
AputiteqGreenland 3,4792,162
AkureyriIceland 3,9762,471
AgraIndia 11,5057,149
AhmedabadIndia 11,6897,264
AkolaIndia 12,1237,533
AllahabadIndia 11,8197,345
AmritsarIndia 10,9276,790
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,2159,455
AbadanIran 9,6866,019
ArakIran 9,4595,878
AlbengaItaly 6,0343,749
AlgheroItaly 6,2363,875
AmendolaItaly 6,7074,168
AnconaItaly 6,4303,996
ArezzoItaly 6,3253,930
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,7174,796
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,7634,824
AbashiriJapan 9,6816,016
AburatsuJapan 11,3637,061
AikawaJapan 10,4886,518
AjiroJapan 10,7716,693
AkitaJapan 10,2556,373
AkuneJapan 11,3457,050
AomoriJapan 10,1206,289
AsahikawaJapan 9,7686,070
AsosanJapan 11,2326,980
AmmanJordan 8,7685,448
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,8206,102
AinaziLatvia 6,2743,899
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,3738,310
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,5888,444
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,6568,486
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,3218,278
AtarMauritania 5,8403,629
AgalegaMauritius 13,7328,533
AcapulcoMexico 4,0752,532
AayanbulagMongolia 9,8896,145
AltaiMongolia 9,9156,161
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,9946,210
AgadirMorocco 5,4653,396
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,4493,386
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,3839,559
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,9369,281
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,5809,060
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,5779,058
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,1559,417
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,0669,362
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,5889,065
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,5839,062
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,5839,062
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,5839,062
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,5839,062
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,5839,062
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,8572,397
AgadezNiger 7,7854,838
AsuncionParaguay 7,7724,830
ArequipaPeru 6,6714,146
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,0138,087
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,7676,069
AradRomania 6,7914,220
AjanRussia 8,5705,326
AldanRussia 8,5525,314
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,0264,987
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,0875,025
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,0445,620
AnadyrRussia 6,6104,107
ArkhangelskRussia 6,5814,089
ArmavirRussia 8,0605,009
AstrakhanRussia 8,3205,170
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,9767,442
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,8703,027
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,5783,466
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,7143,550
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,6553,514
Abu HamedSudan 9,5615,941
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,1606,314
AqiqSudan 10,0216,227
ArbaatSudan 9,8046,092
AromaSudan 10,0656,254
AtbaraSudan 9,7546,061
Abu KamalSyria 8,8945,527
AleppoSyria 8,5185,293
AranyaprathetThailand 13,5988,450
AtakpameTogo 7,9364,931
AdanaTurkey 8,3345,179
AfyonTurkey 7,8934,905
AnkaraTurkey 7,9554,944
AntalyaTurkey 8,0454,999
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,5665,945
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,8293,001
AberporthUk 4,8182,994
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,8443,010
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,6974,783
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,5384,684
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,5956,584
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,5846,577
ArtigasUruguay 8,3535,191
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,9351,202
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,2241,382
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,1182,559
Abilene, TxUsa 2,8391,764
Ada, MnUsa 2,1081,310
Adrian, MiUsa 1,130702
Aiken, ScUsa 1,472915
Akron, OhUsa 963598
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,0581,900
Albany, GaUsa 1,7621,095
Albany, New YorkUsa 300186
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,8491,149
Albion, NeUsa 2,2551,401
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,2372,011
Aledo, IlUsa 1,7211,070
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,2111,374
Algona, IaUsa 1,9111,187
Alice, TxUsa 3,0191,876
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 538334
Alliance, NeUsa 2,6371,639
Alma, MiUsa 1,188739
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,064661
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,2782,037
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,8341,761
Amherst, MaUsa 286177
Amite, LaUsa 2,2841,419
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,3543,327
Anderson, InUsa 1,359845
Anderson, ScUsa 1,451902
Angelica, NyUsa 653406
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,130702
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,4582,770
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,0231,257
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,1281,323
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,388863
Ashland, WiUsa 1,6541,028
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,1482,577
Atchison, KsUsa 2,1031,307
Athens, GaUsa 1,556967
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,6501,025
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 586364
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,6954,782
Auburn, NeUsa 2,1571,341
Augusta, GaUsa 1,525948
Augusta, MtUsa 3,2412,014
Aurora, IlUsa 1,451902
Austin, TxUsa 2,8301,758
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,3635,818
AndizanUzbekistan 9,9146,161
AcariguaVenezuela 3,7932,357
AdenYemen 10,9586,809


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -